vSure Privacy Policy

vSure is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when visiting our product site, attending seminars or events, or opting in for updates.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to tell you what kind of information we may gather about you when you visit our site, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct this information. vSure adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to the handling of personal information. This policy applies only to vSure and not to other companies’ or organisations’ product sites to which vSure is linked.

Collection of information

Information is collected from you primarily to allow a secure environment for you to utilise our software product. This information is collected mainly through the initial subscription stages for using vSure. Details requested may be your name, phone number, email address and company name.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience:
Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs
To improve our site:
We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you
To improve customer service:
Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs
To process transactions:
The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.
As part of delivery of the service:
vSure will send you reports, updates and calendar reminders as part of the subscription service. You can choose how frequently and in what format these communications will be sent to you.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

Use of anonymous information

vSure automatically gathers anonymous information to monitor the numbers and frequency of visitors to our product site. vSure may publish or provide this aggregate data to other people. This is to assist us to amplify and continually improve your experience with vSure.

Use of personal information

vSure will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. vSure will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

No sale of personal information

Under no circumstances will vSure sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Security

vSure operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our product sites, please contact vSure. While vSure accepts no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

Changes to vSure Online privacy policy

If we decide to change vSure Online Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here.

Check Visas Now

Quickly and easily check visas for staff members here.

Instant Visa Check

Want to know more?

Request a no obligation demo of the vSure system.

vSure Demo

Whitepaper

Our whitepaper explains how your business may be affected by the illegal worker legislation.

Download Whitepaper